Apply
          
Circus


Dance


Languages


Accents


Entertainers
Specialists


Models
Brittany Low

   
 
 
Brittany Low

EXPERIENCE

FILM

2014 The Watcher (post-production) - Dark Rose Productions - ch: Ninya
2013 Group Therapy (web series) - ep: Emo - KAMA Productions - ch: Brittney
2013 Emnity (post-production) - Flem Productions - dir: Logan Judd - ch: Bianca

SHORT FILMS
2013 Captain Common Courtesy - dir: Brendan Kivel - ch: Jade
2013 Dead (in production) - WHIM Productions - ch: Bonnie
2012 Coming Out - Flem Productions - dir: Logan Judd - ch: Kate
2012 Get Smart - Life Church - dir: Abe Raffills - ch: Daughter
2012 Cute Baby - Donna Stout - dir: Tim Allis - ch: Cute Baby
2012 Mistake - Adam Church - dir: Jarrod McFarlane - ch: Mob Boss
2012 Touch - Ashley Glover/Warren Piper - dir: Ben Crowder/Johnny Givins - ch: Sammy Johnston
2012 Matty Speller - Dale Smith - dir: Connor Ingle - ch: Mum
2012 Insightful Justice - Flem Productions - dir: Logan Judd - ch: Detective Foster
2012 High Stakes - Donna Stout - dir: Francois Nell - ch: Kate
2012 Hells Bells - Stephanie Jackson - dir: Nathan Matthews - ch: Eve
2012 Ghosts - Destiny Gleeson - dir: Tim Allis - ch: Small Ghost Woman
2012 Fallen Snow - Warren Nigel Piper - dir: Logan Judd - ch: Sarah Miller
2012 Local As - Destiny Gleeson - dir: Jack Riddell - ch: Danni

TV

2015 The Shannara Chronicles - MTV NZ Ltd - ch: Elf Hunter
2015 Power Rangers - Power Rangers Productions - ch: Auditionee Bambi
2013 Fairy Luna & Friends (UK Pilot) - Little Pig Productions - ch: Fairy Fern
2009 Legend of The Seeker - Corah - dir: Mark Beesley - ch: Body Double Princess

LIVE PERFORMANCE

2014 DNA - ATC Selecta - dir: Benjamin Henson - ch: Cathy
2014 Sherlock Holmes - Youth Theatre Works - dir: John Goudge 
2013 Circus - AYA - dir: Julia Croft - ch: Multi
2013 Dragonlore - Young and Hungry - dir: Curtis Vowell - ch: Robert/Henrietta
2013 The Merchant of Venice - YASC - Dir: Raymond Hawthorn - ch: Jessica
2013 Anne of Avonlea - Youth Theatre Works - dir: Jan Saussey
2012 That Face - SSFTV - dir: Ben Crowder - ch: Mia
2012 Nicholas Nickleby - Youth Theatre Works - dir: Jan Saussey - ch: Miss Bravassa
2011 Quick Fix - Unitec - dir: Marika Khabazi - ch: Alex
2011 Blithe Spirit - ETS - dir: Rex Steele - ch: Edith
2010 Self Written Piece - Dio Arts - dir: William Wilberforce - ch: Self
2010 Daughters of Heaven - Dio Arts - ch: Pauline Parker
2010 Top Girls - Dio Arts - dir: Bess Reynolds - ch: Angie
2004 Joseph and the Techni Coloured Dreamcoat - Civic Theatre - ch: Maiden / Camel

CATEGORIES

Actor Talent
   

SKILLS

Accents > American Irish English
Dance > Ballet
Specialists > Drivers license Skiing

OTHER SKILLS

SPORTS Skiing, Snowboarding, Roller Derby

TRAINING

2013 / 2014 The Actors Studio - tutor: Elena Stejko
2013 AYA - tutor: Ben Crowder
2013 Master Class - Australian Director: Jessica Hobbsmaster
2013 USA Accent & Screen Audition Technique Workshop - TJ Casting
2012 South Seas Film & Television School - Diploma in On Screen Acting
2012 Youth Theatre Works Workshops - tutor: Jan Saussey
2011 Intermediate Ballet Classes
2011 Unitec - Acting for Non-Actors - tutor: Paul Gittins
2010 Q Theatre Youth Group Workshop - Time Capsule
2008 Love of Language - Shakespeare Globe Theatre
2008 Pineapple Studios, London - Acting Master Class: Singing, Dance, Stage Combat
2000-7 Classical Singing training and competitions

AWARDS
2010 Showdown Awards - Best Supporting Female nomination (Angie, Top Girls)
2010 Diocesan School for Girls - Drama Award - Merit (excelling in chosen arts field for 3+ years)

  20/03/1993  
HEIGHT  170   SHOE  11-12   SIZE    WAIST    CHEST    HIPS   


Copyright © 2009 The Human Agency